On request of one of my friend, here I am going to write the post about Philippines tourist visa. In one line, you can get 14 days visa on arrival for the Philippines if you have Japanese work permit. All requirements are based on Indian passport holder with Japanese working visa.

Philippines tourist visa gateway to Boracay Beach
Philippines tourist visa gateway to Boracay Beach
Document required for Philippines tourist visa
  1. Valid Japanese visa or permanent residence permit.
  2. Passport valid at least six months after landing in the Philippines.
  3. Return or onward ticket to the next country of destination.

The 14-day visa-free entry is only applicable if you are entering the Philippines via NAIA Airport. The period of stay may be extended by immigration authorities for additional seven (7) days. The maximum extension is 21 days stay in the Philippines. I have been Manilla in 2016 January and found that visa process is quite easy going and can be completed in 10 mins. All work can be finish without hustle and bustle.

Also read: Two sides of manila in makati city
Special Remark

If you are intending to stay longer in the Philippine, need to secure an appropriate entry visa from the Embassy in Roppongi. Please contact Embassy to check current visa rule for Indian Citizen as rule change time to time 🙂

Philippines Visa
Philippines Visa

 

Embassy Address: 〒106-8537 Tokyo, Minato 六本木5-15-5

Website: Philippine Embassy

Author

Leave a Reply

Pin It
%d bloggers like this: