Tag

TravelPhilipines

Browsing

Why I wrote blog about Philippines tourist visa ? On demand request of my friend, so I am going to write the post about Philippines tourist visa. If you have Japanese work permit, you will get 14 days visa on arrival. Only requirement for on arrival visa is Indian passport and Japanese residence permit. You do not need to show any finance and hotel or other things to enter the country. Embassy website is in english and they clearly mention this rule in Philippines tourist visa section. Document required for Philippines tourist visa Valid Japanese visa or permanent residence permit. Passport valid at least six months after landing in the Philippines. Return or onward ticket to the next country of destination. Condition for Philippines tourist visa The 14 days visa-free entry is only applicable, if you are entering the Philippines via NAIA Airport. But a days they allowed same in Cebu airport too. The period of…

Pin It